Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12902 GUJARAT MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12902-GUJARAT MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12902-GUJARAT MAIL now in india.

Train number 12902-GUJARAT MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12902-GUJARAT MAIL departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12902-GUJARAT MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUMBAI(DADAR) railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUMBAI(DADAR)" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12902-GUJARAT MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12902 GUJARAT MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12902 GUJARAT MAIL ADI MMCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 22:00 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 22:06 22:08 1
3 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 22:38 22:40 1
4 ND NADIAD JN 22:54 22:56 1
5 ANND ANAND JN 23:14 23:16 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 00:12 00:17 2
7 BH BHARUCH JN 01:05 01:07 2
8 ST SURAT 02:05 02:10 2
9 NVS NAVSARI 02:30 02:33 2
10 BL VALSAD 03:02 03:07 2
11 DRD DAHANU ROAD 04:02 04:04 2
12 BVI BORIVALI 05:06 05:16 2
13 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 05:53 05:58 2
14 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 06:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12902-GUJARAT MAIL

  1. What is 12902-GUJARAT MAIL train running status / running days?
    12902-GUJARAT MAIL runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and MUMBAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12902-GUJARAT MAIL from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL?
    12902-GUJARAT MAIL from AHMEDABAD JN at 22:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12902-GUJARAT MAIL covers?
    12902-GUJARAT MAIL covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12902-GUJARAT MAIL?
    12902-GUJARAT MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12902-GUJARAT MAIL?
    12902-GUJARAT MAIL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12902-GUJARAT MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MANINAGAR(MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NAVSARI(NVS), VALSAD(BL), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), BORIVALI(BVI), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central
  2. Nadiad Junction and Mumbai Central
  3. Surat and Mumbai Central
  4. Navsari and Mumbai Central
  5. Anand Junction and Mumbai Central
  6. Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central
  7. Valsad and Mumbai Central
  8. Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Central
  9. Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central
  10. Maninagar and Mumbai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System