Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12901 GUJARAT MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12901-GUJARAT MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12901-GUJARAT MAIL now in india.

Train number 12901-GUJARAT MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 304.42 miles / 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12901-GUJARAT MAIL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 06:35 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12901-GUJARAT MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12901-GUJARAT MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12901 GUJARAT MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12901 GUJARAT MAIL MMCT ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL First 22:05 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 22:18 22:20 1
3 BVI BORIVALI 22:48 22:53 1
4 PLG PALGHAR 23:42 23:44 1
5 BL VALSAD 01:00 01:05 2
6 NVS NAVSARI 01:36 01:38 2
7 ST SURAT 02:10 02:15 2
8 BH BHARUCH JN 03:19 03:21 2
9 BRC VADODARA JN 04:21 04:26 2
10 ANND ANAND JN 05:04 05:06 2
11 ND NADIAD JN 05:21 05:23 2
12 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 05:38 05:40 2
13 MAN MANINAGAR 06:13 06:15 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12901-GUJARAT MAIL

  1. What is 12901-GUJARAT MAIL train running status / running days?
    12901-GUJARAT MAIL runs Daily between MUMBAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12901-GUJARAT MAIL from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12901-GUJARAT MAIL from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:05 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12901-GUJARAT MAIL covers?
    12901-GUJARAT MAIL covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12901-GUJARAT MAIL?
    12901-GUJARAT MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12901-GUJARAT MAIL?
    12901-GUJARAT MAIL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12901-GUJARAT MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT), MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR), BORIVALI(BVI), PALGHAR(PLG), VALSAD(BL), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Mumbai Central and Surat
  3. Mumbai Central and Vadodara Junction
  4. Mumbai Central and Navsari
  5. Mumbai Central and Valsad
  6. Mumbai Central and Anand Junction
  7. Mumbai Central and Bharuch Junction
  8. Mumbai Central and Maninagar
  9. Mumbai Central and Nadiad Junction
  10. Mumbai Central and Mhmdvd Kheda Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System