Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12898 BBS PDY S/F EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP now in india.

Train number 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 882.26 miles / 1423 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP departs from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 13:15 Tue. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12898 BBS PDY S/F EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12898 BBS-PDY SF EXP BBS PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:20 12:25 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:13 13:15 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:10 14:15 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:38 16:40 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 18:45 19:05 1
9 DVD DUVVADA 19:35 19:37 1
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:29 21:30 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:05 22:07 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
13 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 2
14 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 09:00 09:15 2
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 10:08 10:10 2
18 VM VILLUPURAM JN 11:38 11:40 2
19 PDY PONDICHERRY 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP

  1. What is 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP train running status / running days?
    12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP runs Tue between BHUBANESWAR and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP from BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY?
    12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP from BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 13:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP covers?
    12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP covers total distance of 1423 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP?
    12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP?
    12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12898-BBS PDY S/F EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Egmore
  2. Nellore and Chennai Egmore
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Egmore
  5. Palasa and Chennai Egmore
  6. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  7. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Egmore
  8. Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
  9. Vishakapatnam and Chennai Egmore
  10. Srikakulam Road and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System