Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12897 PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 882.26 miles / 1423 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 18:35 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12897 PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP PDY BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 18:35 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 1
4 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 1
5 GDR GUDUR JN 01:15 01:17 2
6 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 2
7 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 08:31 08:32 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 11:10 11:12 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13:50 13:52 2
15 PSA PALASA 15:00 15:02 2
16 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
17 BALU BALUGAN 16:45 16:47 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:15 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP runs Wed between PONDICHERRY and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY to BHUBANESWAR?
    12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY at 18:35 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 18:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1423 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12897-PDY BBS WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Egmore and Gudur Junction
  2. Chennai Egmore and Nellore
  3. Chennai Egmore and Vishakapatnam
  4. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  5. Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur
  6. Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Chennai Egmore and Srikakulam Road
  8. Chennai Egmore and Duvvada
  9. Villuparam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  10. Chennai Egmore and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System