Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12895 HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP now in india.

Train number 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12895 HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12895 HWH-PURI WEEKLY SF EXP HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
3 BLS BALASORE 00:26 00:28 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 01:35 01:37 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:09 02:11 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 03:10 03:15 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:50 03:55 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:30 04:35 2
9 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 04:58 05:00 2
10 PURI PURI 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP

  1. What is 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP train running status / running days?
    12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP runs Fri between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP covers?
    12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12895-HWH PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  6. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  7. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  8. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Sakhi Gopal
  10. Balasore and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System