Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12894 BLGR BBS S/F EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. now in india.

Train number 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BALANGIR and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 244.9 miles / 395 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. departs from BALANGIR at 14:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 21:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANCHESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANCHESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12894 BLGR BBS S/F EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12894 BLGR-BBS SF EXP BLGR BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BLGR BALANGIR First 14:30 1
2 LSX LOISINGHA 14:45 14:47 1
3 BRPL BARPALI 15:12 15:14 1
4 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 15:28 15:30 1
5 HKG HIRAKUD 16:05 16:07 1
6 SBP SAMBALPUR 16:25 16:35 1
7 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 16:40 16:42 1
8 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 17:35 17:37 1
9 BONA BOINDA 18:16 18:18 1
10 ANGL ANGUL 19:12 19:14 1
11 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 19:24 19:26 1
12 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 19:42 19:43 1
13 DNKL DHENKANAL 20:15 20:17 1
14 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 21:01 21:03 1
15 MCS MANCHESWAR 21:24 21:25 1
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP.

  1. What is 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. train running status / running days?
    12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. runs Daily between BALANGIR and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. from BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR?
    12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. from BALANGIR at 14:30 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. covers?
    12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. covers total distance of 395 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP.?
    12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP.?
    12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP. reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12894-BLGR BBS S/F EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BALANGIR(BLGR), LOISINGHA(LSX), BARPALI(BRPL), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), HIRAKUD(HKG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), BOINDA(BONA), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL), DHENKANAL(DNKL), NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR), MANCHESWAR(MCS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
  2. Sambalpur and Dhenkanal
  3. Balangir and Sambalpur
  4. Angul and Bhubaneswar
  5. Angul and Dhenkanal
  6. Balangir and Bhubaneswar
  7. Balangir and Bargarh Road
  8. Balangir and Dhenkanal
  9. Bargarh Road and Angul
  10. Bargarh Road and Dhenkanal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System