Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12893 BBS BLGR S/F EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. now in india.

Train number 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BALANGIR Stations. It covers total journey of 244.9 miles / 395 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. departs from BHUBANESWAR at 06:45 and arrives BALANGIR at 13:40 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LOISINGHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LOISINGHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12893 BBS BLGR S/F EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12893 BBS-BLGR SF EXP BBS BLGR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 06:45 1
2 MCS MANCHESWAR 06:54 06:56 1
3 NQR NARAJ MARTHAPUR 07:12 07:14 1
4 DNKL DHENKANAL 07:52 07:54 1
5 MRDL MERAMANDOLIL 08:17 08:19 1
6 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 08:52 08:54 1
7 ANGL ANGUL 09:04 09:06 1
8 BONA BOINDA 09:36 09:38 1
9 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 10:12 10:14 1
10 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 11:08 11:10 1
11 SBP SAMBALPUR 11:25 11:35 1
12 HKG HIRAKUD 11:45 11:47 1
13 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 12:20 12:22 1
14 BRPL BARPALI 12:35 12:37 1
15 LSX LOISINGHA 13:05 13:07 1
16 BLGR BALANGIR 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP.

  1. What is 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. train running status / running days?
    12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and BALANGIRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. from BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR?
    12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. from BHUBANESWAR at 06:45 and arrives BALANGIR at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. covers?
    12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. covers total distance of 395 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP.?
    12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP.?
    12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP. reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12893-BBS BLGR S/F EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), MANCHESWAR(MCS), NARAJ MARTHAPUR(NQR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), MERAMANDOLIL(MRDL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), BOINDA(BONA), RAIKAKHOL(RAIR), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), HIRAKUD(HKG), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BARPALI(BRPL), LOISINGHA(LSX), BALANGIR(BLGR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sambalpur Road and Balangir
  2. Angul and Balangir
  3. Angul and Bargarh Road
  4. Angul and Sambalpur
  5. Bhubaneswar and Angul
  6. Bhubaneswar and Balangir
  7. Bhubaneswar and Bargarh Road
  8. Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
  9. Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
  10. Sambalpur and Bargarh Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System