Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BANGRIPOSI Stations. It covers total journey of 190.34 miles / 307 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS departs from BHUBANESWAR at 17:10 and arrives BANGRIPOSI at 22:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARIPADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARIPADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12892 BBS BGY EXPRESS BBS BGY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 17:10 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 17:40 17:42 1
3 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 18:34 18:36 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 19:25 19:27 1
5 MKO MARKONA 19:37 19:38 1
6 SORO SORO 19:51 19:52 1
7 BLS BALASORE 20:16 20:18 1
8 HIP HALDIPADA 20:29 20:30 1
9 ROP RUPSA JN 20:40 20:42 1
10 TKH THAKURTOTA 20:51 20:52 1
11 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 21:00 21:01 1
12 JOL JOGAL 21:09 21:10 1
13 BTQ BETNOTI 21:20 21:21 1
14 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 21:36 21:37 1
15 BPO BARIPADA 21:57 21:58 1
16 BGY BANGRIPOSI 22:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS runs Daily between BHUBANESWAR and BANGRIPOSIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS from BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI?
    12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS from BHUBANESWAR at 17:10 and arrives BANGRIPOSI at 22:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS covers?
    12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS covers total distance of 307 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS?
    12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS?
    12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12892-BBS BGY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), MARKONA(MKO), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), HALDIPADA(HIP), RUPSA JN(ROP), THAKURTOTA(TKH), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), JOGAL(JOL), BETNOTI(BTQ), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BARIPADA(BPO), BANGRIPOSI(BGY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
  2. Jajpur K Road and Balasore
  3. Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
  4. Jajpur K Road and Bhadrakh
  5. Bhubaneswar and Baripada
  6. Cuttack and Soro
  7. Bhadrakh and Balasore
  8. Cuttack and Bhadrakh
  9. Cuttack and Balasore
  10. Cuttack and Jajpur K Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System