Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANGRIPOSI and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 190.34 miles / 307 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS departs from BANGRIPOSI at 04:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 10:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12891 BGY BBS EXPRESS BGY BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGY BANGRIPOSI First 04:20 1
2 BPO BARIPADA 05:08 05:10 1
3 KCV KRISHNA CH PURA 05:29 05:30 1
4 BTQ BETNOTI 05:44 05:45 1
5 JOL JOGAL 05:55 05:56 1
6 JRG JUGPURA P.H. 06:03 06:04 1
7 TKH THAKURTOTA 06:12 06:13 1
8 ROP RUPSA JN 06:24 06:26 1
9 HIP HALDIPADA 06:32 06:34 1
10 BLS BALASORE 06:45 06:47 1
11 SORO SORO 07:08 07:10 1
12 MKO MARKONA 07:26 07:27 1
13 BHC BHADRAKH 07:40 07:42 1
14 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 08:10 08:12 1
15 CTC CUTTACK 09:05 09:10 1
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 10:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS

  1. What is 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS runs Daily between BANGRIPOSI and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS from BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR?
    12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS from BANGRIPOSI at 04:20 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS covers?
    12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS covers total distance of 307 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS?
    12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS?
    12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12891-BGY BBS EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BANGRIPOSI(BGY), BARIPADA(BPO), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BETNOTI(BTQ), JOGAL(JOL), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), THAKURTOTA(TKH), RUPSA JN(ROP), HALDIPADA(HIP), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), MARKONA(MKO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
  2. Jajpur K Road and Cuttack
  3. Bhadrakh and Cuttack
  4. Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
  5. Bhadrakh and Jajpur K Road
  6. Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
  7. Balasore and Bhubaneswar
  8. Balasore and Bhadrakh
  9. Balasore and Jajpur K Road
  10. Balasore and Cuttack

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System