Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12890 YPR TATA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1179.24 miles / 1902 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.

12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:00 Mon. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAKRADHARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAKRADHARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12890 YPR TATA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12890 YPR TATA EXPRESS YPR TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 08:30 1
2 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:13 11:15 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 1
4 TPTY TIRUPATI 14:35 14:40 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:00 15:10 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 1
7 NLR NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1
8 OGL ONGOLE 18:59 19:00 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 1
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 03:40 03:42 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 2
14 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 06:35 06:37 2
15 RGDA RAYAGADA 07:20 07:35 2
16 KSNG KESINGA 09:33 09:35 2
17 TIG TITLAGARH 09:55 10:05 2
18 BLGR BALANGIR 11:05 11:10 2
19 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 12:27 12:29 2
20 SBP SAMBALPUR 13:30 13:45 2
21 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 14:55 15:00 2
22 ROU ROURKELA 16:18 16:23 2
23 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 17:45 17:47 2
24 TATA TATANAGAR JN 19:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS runs Mon between YASVANTPUR JN and TATANAGAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN?
    12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS covers?
    12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1902 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS?
    12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS?
    12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12890-YPR TATA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Tirupati
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Duvvada
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Ongole
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Rajamundry
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Rourkela

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System