Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1176.14 miles / 1897 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.

12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS departs from TATANAGAR JN at 18:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 Fri. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TATANAGAR JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JOLARPETTAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JOLARPETTAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS TATA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATA TATANAGAR JN First 18:35 1
2 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:28 19:30 1
3 ROU ROURKELA 21:00 21:05 1
4 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:35 22:40 1
5 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 1
6 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 00:15 00:17 2
7 BLGR BALANGIR 01:15 01:20 2
8 TIG TITLAGARH 02:45 02:55 2
9 KSNG KESINGA 03:10 03:12 2
10 RGDA RAYAGADA 06:05 06:20 2
11 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 06:57 06:59 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 08:15 08:20 2
13 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 09:35 09:55 2
14 DVD DUVVADA 10:25 10:27 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:55 12:57 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:30 15:45 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 17:29 17:30 2
18 NLR NELLORE 18:53 18:55 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 20:00 20:02 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:38 21:40 2
21 TPTY TIRUPATI 22:00 22:05 2
22 PAK PAKALA JN 22:54 22:55 2
23 CTO CHITTOR 23:38 23:40 2
24 KPD KATPADI JN 00:28 00:30 3
25 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:53 01:55 3
26 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 05:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS runs Fri between TATANAGAR JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS from TATANAGAR JN at 18:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 05:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS covers?
    12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1897 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS?
    12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS?
    12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12889-TATA YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), PAKALA JN(PAK), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Vizianagram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Duvvada and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Vishakapatnam and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Kesinga and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Jharsuguda Junction and Duvvada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System