Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12886 BJE SHM ARANYAK EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX Train running status

Where is my train 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX now in india.

Train number 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOJUDIH JN and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX departs from BHOJUDIH JN at 13:20 and arrives SHALIMAR at 19:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12886 BJE SHM ARANYAK EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX BJE SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJE BHOJUDIH JN First 13:20 1
2 SNTD SANTALDIH 13:29 13:30 1
3 ADRA ADRA JN 13:56 14:06 1
4 BQA BANKURA 14:43 14:45 1
5 VSU BISHNUPUR 15:03 15:05 1
6 GBA GARHBETA 15:22 15:24 1
7 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 15:34 15:36 1
8 SLB SALBONI 15:44 15:46 1
9 MDN MIDNAPORE 16:20 16:22 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:55 17:00 1
11 PKU PANSKURA 17:37 17:39 1
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:39 18:41 1
13 SHM SHALIMAR 19:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX

  1. What is 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX train running status / running days?
    12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BHOJUDIH JN and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX from BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR?
    12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX from BHOJUDIH JN at 13:20 and arrives SHALIMAR at 19:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX covers?
    12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX?
    12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX?
    12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12886-BJE SHM ARANYAK EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. BHOJUDIH JN(BJE), SANTALDIH(SNTD), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  2. Panskura and Shalimar
  3. Bankura and Shalimar
  4. Midnapore and Shalimar
  5. Adra Junction and Shalimar
  6. Bishnupur and Shalimar
  7. Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Adra Junction and Midnapore
  9. Adra Junction and Bishnupur
  10. Bankura and Panskura

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System