Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12885 SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP Train running status

Where is my train 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP now in india.

Train number 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and BHOJUDIH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 200.26 miles / 323 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from SHALIMAR at 07:45 and arrives BHOJUDIH JN at 13:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTALDIH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTALDIH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12885 SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP SHM BJE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 07:45 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 07:56 07:58 1
3 PKU PANSKURA 08:46 08:48 1
4 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:27 09:32 1
5 MDN MIDNAPORE 10:12 10:14 1
6 SLB SALBONI 10:28 10:30 1
7 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 10:38 10:40 1
8 GBA GARHBETA 10:49 10:51 1
9 VSU BISHNUPUR 11:08 11:10 1
10 BQA BANKURA 11:33 11:35 1
11 ADRA ADRA JN 12:20 12:25 1
12 SNTD SANTALDIH 12:46 12:47 1
13 BJE BHOJUDIH JN 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP

  1. What is 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP train running status / running days?
    12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between SHALIMAR and BHOJUDIH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP from SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN?
    12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP from SHALIMAR at 07:45 and arrives BHOJUDIH JN at 13:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP covers?
    12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP covers total distance of 323 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP?
    12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP?
    12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12885-SHM BJE ARANYAKEXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), SANTALDIH(SNTD), BHOJUDIH JN(BJE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Panskura and Bankura
  3. Panskura and Midnapore
  4. Shalimar and Adra Junction
  5. Shalimar and Bankura
  6. Shalimar and Midnapore
  7. Shalimar and Panskura
  8. Shalimar and Bishnupur
  9. Adra Junction and Bhojudih Junction
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Adra Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System