Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Train running status

Where is my train 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL now in india.

Train number 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURULIA JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL departs from PURULIA JN at 15:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:15 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL PRR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRR PURULIA JN First 15:35 1
2 ANR ANARA 15:58 15:59 1
3 ADRA ADRA JN 16:20 16:24 1
4 CJN CHHATNA 16:51 16:52 1
5 BQA BANKURA 17:03 17:05 1
6 VSU BISHNUPUR 17:26 17:28 1
7 GBA GARHBETA 17:46 17:47 1
8 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 17:56 17:57 1
9 SLB SALBONI 18:05 18:06 1
10 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:36 18:38 1
11 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 19:13 19:15 1
12 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 20:36 20:38 1
13 HWH HOWRAH JN 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL

  1. What is 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL train running status / running days?
    12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL runs Daily between PURULIA JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL from PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL from PURULIA JN at 15:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL covers?
    12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL?
    12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL?
    12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12884-PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PURULIA JN(PRR), ANARA(ANR), ADRA JN(ADRA), CHHATNA(CJN), BANKURA(BQA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), GARHBETA(GBA), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), SALBONI(SLB), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Bishnupur and Howrah Junction
  3. Bankura and Howrah Junction
  4. Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Midnapore and Howrah Junction
  6. Adra Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Anara and Howrah Junction
  8. Bishnupur and Kharagpur Junction
  9. Bishnupur and Midnapore
  10. Santragachi Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System