Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train running status

Where is my train 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL now in india.

Train number 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURULIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 203.36 miles / 328 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:25 and arrives PURULIA JN at 11:50 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SANTRAGACHI JN to PURULIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL SRC PRR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN First 06:25 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 07:50 08:00 1
3 MDN MIDNAPORE 08:40 08:42 1
4 SLB SALBONI 09:00 09:01 1
5 CDGR CHANDRAKONA RD 09:09 09:10 1
6 GBA GARHBETA 09:19 09:20 1
7 VSU BISHNUPUR 09:36 09:38 1
8 BQA BANKURA 10:00 10:02 1
9 CJN CHHATNA 10:11 10:12 1
10 ADRA ADRA JN 10:51 10:55 1
11 ANR ANARA 11:11 11:13 1
12 PRR PURULIA JN 11:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL

  1. What is 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL train running status / running days?
    12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL runs Daily between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURULIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL from SANTRAGACHI JN to PURULIA JN?
    12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:25 and arrives PURULIA JN at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL covers?
    12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL covers total distance of 328 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL?
    12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL?
    12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12883-SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), SALBONI(SLB), CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR), GARHBETA(GBA), BISHNUPUR(VSU), BANKURA(BQA), CHHATNA(CJN), ADRA JN(ADRA), ANARA(ANR), PURULIA JN(PRR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Santragachi Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Santragachi Junction and Adra Junction
  3. Santragachi Junction and Bankura
  4. Santragachi Junction and Midnapore
  5. Santragachi Junction and Bishnupur
  6. Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction
  7. Santragachi Junction and Anara
  8. Bishnupur and Adra Junction
  9. Bishnupur and Anara
  10. Bishnupur and Purulia Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System