Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12882 PURI HWH GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between PURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH departs from PURI at 22:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:05 Mon,Wed. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12882 PURI HWH GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH PURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 22:15 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:00 23:05 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:30 23:35 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 00:05 00:10 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:03 01:05 2
6 BHC BHADRAKH 02:00 02:02 2
7 BLS BALASORE 02:45 02:50 2
8 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:35 04:45 2
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH runs Mon,Wed between PURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH from PURI to HOWRAH JN?
    12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH from PURI at 22:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:05 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH covers?
    12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH?
    12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH?
    12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12882-PURI HWH GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Puri and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Cuttack and Howrah Junction
  5. Jajpur K Road and Howrah Junction
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  8. Bhadrakh and Howrah Junction
  9. Cuttack and Bhadrakh
  10. Cuttack and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System