Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12881 HWH PURI GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 308.76 miles / 498 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Tue,Thu. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12881 HWH PURI GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12881 HWH-PURI GARIB RATH HWH PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:40 22:50 1
3 BLS BALASORE 00:26 00:28 2
4 BHC BHADRAKH 01:35 01:37 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 02:09 02:11 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 03:10 03:15 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:50 03:55 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:30 04:35 2
9 PURI PURI 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu between HOWRAH JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH from HOWRAH JN to PURI?
    12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH from HOWRAH JN at 20:55 and arrives PURI at 05:40 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH covers?
    12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH covers total distance of 498 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH?
    12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH?
    12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12881-HWH PURI GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Puri
  3. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  5. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  6. Howrah Junction and Cuttack
  7. Howrah Junction and Jajpur K Road
  8. Howrah Junction and Khurda Road Junction
  9. Kharagpur Junction and Bhadrakh
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System