Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12880 BBS LTT BI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1104.84 miles / 1782 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY departs from BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Mon,Thu. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12880 BBS LTT BI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12880 BBS-LTT BI-WEEKLY BBS LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 07:10 1
2 CTC CUTTACK 07:40 07:42 1
3 DNKL DHENKANAL 08:43 08:45 1
4 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 09:19 09:21 1
5 ANGL ANGUL 10:00 10:02 1
6 SBP SAMBALPUR 12:30 12:50 1
7 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 13:45 14:05 1
8 RIG RAIGARH 14:51 14:53 1
9 CPH CHAMPA 15:45 15:47 1
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:00 17:15 1
11 R RAIPUR JN 18:50 19:00 1
12 G GONDIA JN 21:43 21:45 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 00:10 00:20 2
14 AK AKOLA JN 03:55 04:00 2
15 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:40 05:50 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 08:17 08:20 2
17 NK NASIK ROAD 09:15 09:20 2
18 KYN KALYAN JN 12:22 12:25 2
19 TNA THANE 12:47 12:50 2
20 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY

  1. What is 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY runs Mon,Thu between BHUBANESWAR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY from BHUBANESWAR at 07:10 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:35 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY covers?
    12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY covers total distance of 1782 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY?
    12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY?
    12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12880-BBS LTT BI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR(SBP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Bhubaneswar and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Raigarh and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System