Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12879 LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY Train running status

Where is my train 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY now in india.

Train number 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1103.6 miles / 1780 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 07:15 Wed,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CUTTACK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CUTTACK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12879 LTT BBS BI WEEKLY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY LTT BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:15 1
2 TNA THANE 00:32 00:35 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:57 01:00 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 03:32 03:35 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 04:27 04:30 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:55 07:05 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 08:50 08:55 1
8 NGP NAGPUR 13:40 14:00 1
9 G GONDIA JN 15:45 15:47 1
10 R RAIPUR JN 18:25 18:35 1
11 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:15 20:30 1
12 CPH CHAMPA 21:13 21:15 1
13 RIG RAIGARH 22:11 22:13 1
14 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 23:35 23:55 1
15 SBP SAMBALPUR 00:40 01:00 2
16 ANGL ANGUL 04:20 04:22 2
17 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 04:35 04:37 2
18 DNKL DHENKANAL 05:17 05:19 2
19 CTC CUTTACK 06:20 06:25 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY

  1. What is 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY train running status / running days?
    12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY runs Wed,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK to BHUBANESWAR?
    12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:15 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 07:15 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY covers?
    12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY covers total distance of 1780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY?
    12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY?
    12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12879-LTT BBS BI WEEKLY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar
  5. Nasik Road and Nagpur
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Jharsuguda Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Raipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System