Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and RANCHI Stations. It covers total journey of 835.14 miles / 1347 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 11:20 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to RANCHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARKA KANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARKA KANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS NDLS RNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:00 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:55 21:00 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:03 23:05 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:15 01:25 2
5 BBU BHABUA ROAD 01:56 01:57 2
6 SSM SASARAM 02:25 02:26 2
7 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:41 02:43 2
8 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 03:08 03:09 2
9 JPL JAPLA 03:22 03:23 2
10 GHD GARWA ROAD 04:38 04:43 2
11 DTO DALTONGANJ 05:11 05:13 2
12 LTHR LATEHAR 05:56 05:58 2
13 TORI TORI 06:23 06:25 2
14 BRKA BARKA KANA 08:30 08:35 2
15 RNC RANCHI 11:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between NEW DELHI and RANCHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to RANCHI?
    12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:00 and arrives RANCHI at 11:20 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS covers?
    12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1347 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS?
    12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS?
    12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12878-NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), JAPLA(JPL), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RANCHI(RNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  4. New Delhi and Garwa Road
  5. New Delhi and Bhabua Road
  6. New Delhi and Barka Kana
  7. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone
  8. New Delhi and Sasaram
  9. New Delhi and Ranchi
  10. New Delhi and Daltonganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System