Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12877 RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between RANCHI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 833.28 miles / 1344 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri.

12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS departs from RANCHI at 16:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:50 Mon,Tue,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RANCHI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12877 RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS RNC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RNC RANCHI First 16:40 1
2 BRKA BARKA KANA 18:55 19:00 1
3 TORI TORI 20:00 20:02 1
4 LTHR LATEHAR 20:27 20:29 1
5 DTO DALTONGANJ 21:33 21:35 1
6 GHD GARWA ROAD 22:30 22:35 1
7 JPL JAPLA 23:08 23:09 1
8 NBG NABENAGAR ROAD 23:22 23:23 1
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 00:03 00:05 2
10 SSM SASARAM 00:17 00:18 2
11 BBU BHABUA ROAD 00:49 00:50 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:39 01:49 2
13 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:43 03:45 2
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:45 05:50 2
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Fri between RANCHI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS from RANCHI to NEW DELHI?
    12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS from RANCHI at 16:40 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:50 Mon,Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS covers?
    12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1344 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS?
    12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 74 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS?
    12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12877-RNC NDLS GBR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. RANCHI(RNC), BARKA KANA(BRKA), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), JAPLA(JPL), NABENAGAR ROAD(NBG), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  3. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  4. Garwa Road and New Delhi
  5. Bhabua Road and New Delhi
  6. Barka Kana and New Delhi
  7. Sasaram and New Delhi
  8. Daltonganj and New Delhi
  9. Dehri On Sone and New Delhi
  10. Ranchi and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System