Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12876 NDLS PURI NEELACHAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL Train running status

Where is my train 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL now in india.

Train number 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1188.54 miles / 1917 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL departs from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives PURI at 16:50 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12876 NDLS PURI NEELACHAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12876 NDLS-PURI NEELACHAL NDLS PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 06:25 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 08:13 08:16 1
3 MXK MANDRAK 08:29 08:31 1
4 HRS HATHRAS JN 08:45 08:47 1
5 FZD FIROZABAD 09:45 09:47 1
6 ETW ETAWAH 10:36 10:38 1
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:30 12:40 1
8 ON UNNAO JN 13:02 13:04 1
9 LKO LUCKNOW 14:05 14:30 1
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 15:48 15:53 1
11 GNG GAURIGANJ 16:28 16:30 1
12 AME AMETHI 16:44 16:46 1
13 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 17:25 17:30 1
14 BOY BHADOHI 18:48 18:50 1
15 BSB VARANASI JN 20:00 20:10 1
16 KEI KASHI 20:22 20:24 1
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:00 21:20 1
18 BBU BHABUA ROAD 21:55 21:57 1
19 SSM SASARAM 22:28 22:30 1
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:45 22:47 1
21 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 22:59 23:01 1
22 RFJ RAFIGANJ 23:22 23:24 1
23 GAYA GAYA JN 00:15 00:20 2
24 KQR KODERMA 01:43 01:45 2
25 PNME PARASNATH 02:35 02:37 2
26 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 03:02 03:12 2
27 CRP CHANDRAPURA 03:44 03:46 2
28 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 04:30 04:35 2
29 MURI MURI 05:28 05:30 2
30 TATA TATANAGAR JN 07:32 07:42 2
31 GTS GHATSILA 08:17 08:19 2
32 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:35 10:00 2
33 JER JALESWAR 10:58 11:00 2
34 BLS BALASORE 11:42 11:52 2
35 BHC BHADRAKH 12:53 12:55 2
36 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:24 13:26 2
37 CTC CUTTACK 14:25 14:30 2
38 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:05 15:10 2
39 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:40 15:45 2
40 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 16:08 16:10 2
41 PURI PURI 16:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL

  1. What is 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL train running status / running days?
    12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL runs Tue,Fri,Sun between NEW DELHI and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL from NEW DELHI to PURI?
    12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL from NEW DELHI at 06:25 and arrives PURI at 16:50 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL covers?
    12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL?
    12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL?
    12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12876-NDLS PURI NEELACHAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), MANDRAK(MXK), HATHRAS JN(HRS), FIROZABAD(FZD), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), GHATSILA(GTS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JALESWAR(JER), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  3. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  4. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  6. New Delhi and Etawah
  7. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  8. New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction
  9. New Delhi and Bhabua Road
  10. New Delhi and Dehri On Sone

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System