Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12875 PURI NDLS NEELACHAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL Train running status

Where is my train 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL now in india.

Train number 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1189.16 miles / 1918 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL departs from PURI at 10:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:45 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12875 PURI NDLS NEELACHAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12875 PURI-NDLS NEELACHAL PURI NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 10:55 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 11:13 11:15 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 11:40 11:50 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 12:15 12:25 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 12:55 13:05 1
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 13:56 13:58 1
7 BHC BHADRAKH 14:40 14:42 1
8 BLS BALASORE 15:26 15:31 1
9 JER JALESWAR 16:04 16:05 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:10 17:35 1
11 GTS GHATSILA 18:52 18:53 1
12 TATA TATANAGAR JN 19:40 19:50 1
13 MURI MURI 22:18 22:20 1
14 BKSC BOKARO STL CITY 23:20 23:30 1
15 CRP CHANDRAPURA 23:55 23:57 1
16 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:20 00:30 2
17 PNME PARASNATH 00:46 00:51 2
18 KQR KODERMA 01:40 01:42 2
19 GAYA GAYA JN 03:10 03:15 2
20 RFJ RAFIGANJ 03:41 03:43 2
21 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 04:04 04:06 2
22 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 04:20 04:22 2
23 SSM SASARAM 04:36 04:38 2
24 BBU BHABUA ROAD 05:08 05:10 2
25 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:17 06:37 2
26 KEI KASHI 07:12 07:14 2
27 BSB VARANASI JN 07:28 07:38 2
28 BOY BHADOHI 08:17 08:19 2
29 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 09:35 09:40 2
30 AME AMETHI 10:08 10:10 2
31 GNG GAURIGANJ 10:22 10:24 2
32 RBL RAE BARELI JN 11:08 11:13 2
33 LKO LUCKNOW 13:15 13:45 2
34 ON UNNAO JN 14:45 14:47 2
35 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:20 15:25 2
36 ETW ETAWAH 16:56 16:58 2
37 FZD FIROZABAD 17:46 17:48 2
38 HRS HATHRAS JN 18:52 18:54 2
39 MXK MANDRAK 19:08 19:10 2
40 ALJN ALIGARH JN 19:25 19:27 2
41 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:57 20:59 2
42 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL

  1. What is 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL train running status / running days?
    12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL runs Tue,Fri,Sun between PURI and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL from PURI to NEW DELHI?
    12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL from PURI at 10:55 and arrives NEW DELHI at 21:45 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL covers?
    12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL covers total distance of 1918 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL?
    12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL?
    12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12875-PURI NDLS NEELACHAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), JALESWAR(JER), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), MURI(MURI), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), CHANDRAPURA(CRP), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), FIROZABAD(FZD), HATHRAS JN(HRS), MANDRAK(MXK), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  3. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and New Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  6. Etawah and New Delhi
  7. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  8. Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi
  9. Ghaziabad and New Delhi
  10. Firozabad and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System