Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HATIA Stations. It covers total journey of 828.32 miles / 1336 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri.

12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives HATIA at 19:55 Tue,Wed,Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HATIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANCHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANCHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS ANVT HTE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 19:45 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:50 01:55 2
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:20 04:30 2
4 CAR CHUNAR 06:17 06:42 2
5 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 08:05 08:10 2
6 CPU CHOPAN 09:35 09:50 2
7 RNQ RENUKUT 10:30 10:32 2
8 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 11:31 11:33 2
9 GHQ GARHWA 12:06 12:08 2
10 GHD GARWA ROAD 12:25 12:27 2
11 DTO DALTONGANJ 12:57 12:59 2
12 BRWD BARWADIH JN 13:21 13:26 2
13 LTHR LATEHAR 13:55 13:57 2
14 TORI TORI 14:41 14:43 2
15 KLRE KHALARI 15:06 15:08 2
16 PTRU PATRATU 15:55 16:00 2
17 BRKA BARKA KANA 16:40 17:00 2
18 RMT RAMGARH CANT 17:11 17:13 2
19 MURI MURI 18:08 18:10 2
20 RNC RANCHI 19:25 19:35 2
21 HTE HATIA 19:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs Tue,Wed,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HATIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HATIA?
    12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives HATIA at 19:55 Tue,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS covers?
    12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1336 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12874-ANVT HTE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), CHUNAR(CAR), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), GARHWA(GHQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), KHALARI(KLRE), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Barka Kana
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Chunar
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Muri
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Garwa Road
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Ranchi
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Daltonganj
  9. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Chunar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System