Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12873 HTE ANVT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HATIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 826.46 miles / 1333 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu.

12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS departs from HATIA at 13:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:55 Mon,Tue,Thu. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12873 HTE ANVT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS HTE ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HTE HATIA First 13:40 1
2 RNC RANCHI 13:55 14:05 1
3 MURI MURI 15:13 15:15 1
4 RMT RAMGARH CANT 16:08 16:10 1
5 BRKA BARKA KANA 16:30 16:45 1
6 PTRU PATRATU 17:03 17:05 1
7 KLRE KHALARI 17:29 17:31 1
8 TORI TORI 17:54 17:56 1
9 LTHR LATEHAR 18:21 18:23 1
10 BRWD BARWADIH JN 18:51 18:53 1
11 DTO DALTONGANJ 19:15 19:17 1
12 GHD GARWA ROAD 20:28 20:30 1
13 GHQ GARHWA 20:41 20:42 1
14 NUQ NAGAR UNTARI 21:12 21:14 1
15 RNQ RENUKUT 22:07 22:09 1
16 CPU CHOPAN 23:30 23:45 1
17 RBGJ ROBERTS GANJ 00:28 00:30 2
18 CAR CHUNAR 02:20 02:45 2
19 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:30 04:40 2
20 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:10 07:20 2
21 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 13:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Thu between HATIA and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS from HATIA at 13:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 13:55 Mon,Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS covers?
    12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12873-HTE ANVT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HATIA(HTE), RANCHI(RNC), MURI(MURI), RAMGARH CANT(RMT), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), KHALARI(KLRE), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), GARHWA(GHQ), NAGAR UNTARI(NUQ), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ), CHUNAR(CAR), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Chunar and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Garwa Road and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Barka Kana and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Muri and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Daltonganj and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Chopan and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Chunar and Allahabad Junction
  10. Chopan and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System