Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12872 TIG HWH ISPAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TITLAGARH and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 465 miles / 750 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP departs from TITLAGARH at 05:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:50 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12872 TIG HWH ISPAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP TIG HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIG TITLAGARH First 05:15 1
2 SFC SAINTALA 05:40 05:42 1
3 BLGR BALANGIR 06:06 06:11 1
4 LSX LOISINGHA 06:28 06:30 1
5 BRPL BARPALI 07:00 07:02 1
6 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 07:15 07:20 1
7 HKG HIRAKUD 07:55 07:57 1
8 SBP SAMBALPUR 08:10 08:20 1
9 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 08:25 08:27 1
10 RGL RENGALI 08:48 08:50 1
11 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 09:40 09:45 1
12 BEH BAGDIHI 10:03 10:04 1
13 BMB BAMRA 10:18 10:19 1
14 GPH GARPOS 10:33 10:34 1
15 GP RAJ GANGPUR 10:51 10:52 1
16 ROU ROURKELA 11:20 11:40 1
17 MOU MANOHARPUR 12:11 12:12 1
18 GOL GOILKERA 12:39 12:40 1
19 SWR SONUA 12:53 12:54 1
20 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 13:12 13:17 1
21 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 13:36 13:37 1
22 SINI SINI JN 13:54 13:55 1
23 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:34 14:39 1
24 RHE RAKHA MINES 14:59 15:00 1
25 GUD GALUDIH 15:07 15:08 1
26 GTS GHATSILA 15:18 15:19 1
27 CKU CHAKULIA 15:40 15:41 1
28 JGM JHARGRAM 16:01 16:02 1
29 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:40 16:45 1
30 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:15 18:16 1
31 HWH HOWRAH JN 18:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP

  1. What is 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP runs Daily between TITLAGARH and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP from TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN?
    12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP from TITLAGARH at 05:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP covers?
    12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP covers total distance of 750 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP?
    12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP?
    12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12872-TIG HWH ISPAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. TITLAGARH(TIG), SAINTALA(SFC), BALANGIR(BLGR), LOISINGHA(LSX), BARPALI(BRPL), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), HIRAKUD(HKG), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), RENGALI(RGL), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BAGDIHI(BEH), BAMRA(BMB), GARPOS(GPH), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), ROURKELA(ROU), MANOHARPUR(MOU), GOILKERA(GOL), SONUA(SWR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), SINI JN(SINI), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAKHA MINES(RHE), GALUDIH(GUD), GHATSILA(GTS), CHAKULIA(CKU), JHARGRAM(JGM), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jhargram and Howrah Junction
  2. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Ghatsila and Howrah Junction
  4. Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction
  5. Tatanagar Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Rourkela and Howrah Junction
  8. Jharsuguda Junction and Jhargram
  9. Titlagarh and Howrah Junction
  10. Balangir and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System