Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12871 HWH TIG ISPAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and TITLAGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 461.9 miles / 745 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:55 and arrives TITLAGARH at 20:15 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAINTALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAINTALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12871 HWH TIG ISPAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP HWH TIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:55 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 08:33 08:35 1
3 JGM JHARGRAM 09:08 09:10 1
4 CKU CHAKULIA 09:30 09:32 1
5 GTS GHATSILA 09:51 09:53 1
6 GUD GALUDIH 10:01 10:03 1
7 RHE RAKHA MINES 10:10 10:12 1
8 TATA TATANAGAR JN 10:42 10:47 1
9 SINI SINI JN 11:11 11:12 1
10 RKSN RAJKHARSAWAN JN 11:25 11:26 1
11 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 11:45 11:50 1
12 SWR SONUA 12:05 12:06 1
13 GOL GOILKERA 12:16 12:17 1
14 MOU MANOHARPUR 12:46 12:47 1
15 BNDM BONDAMUNDA 13:12 13:13 1
16 ROU ROURKELA 13:26 13:46 1
17 GP RAJ GANGPUR 14:14 14:15 1
18 GPH GARPOS 14:31 14:32 1
19 BMB BAMRA 14:46 14:47 1
20 BEH BAGDIHI 15:00 15:01 1
21 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 15:40 15:45 1
22 RGL RENGALI 16:08 16:10 1
23 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 16:28 16:30 1
24 SBP SAMBALPUR 16:35 16:45 1
25 HKG HIRAKUD 16:55 16:57 1
26 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 17:30 17:35 1
27 BRPL BARPALI 17:50 17:52 1
28 LSX LOISINGHA 18:13 18:15 1
29 BLGR BALANGIR 18:30 18:35 1
30 SFC SAINTALA 19:00 19:02 1
31 TIG TITLAGARH 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP

  1. What is 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and TITLAGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP from HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH?
    12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP from HOWRAH JN at 06:55 and arrives TITLAGARH at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP covers?
    12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP covers total distance of 745 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP?
    12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP?
    12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12871-HWH TIG ISPAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), GALUDIH(GUD), RAKHA MINES(RHE), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), SINI JN(SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), SONUA(SWR), GOILKERA(GOL), MANOHARPUR(MOU), BONDAMUNDA(BNDM), ROURKELA(ROU), RAJ GANGPUR(GP), GARPOS(GPH), BAMRA(BMB), BAGDIHI(BEH), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RENGALI(RGL), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), HIRAKUD(HKG), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BARPALI(BRPL), LOISINGHA(LSX), BALANGIR(BLGR), SAINTALA(SFC), TITLAGARH(TIG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur
  4. Howrah Junction and Jhargram
  5. Howrah Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Ghatsila
  7. Howrah Junction and Rourkela
  8. Jhargram and Ghatsila
  9. Jhargram and Jharsuguda Junction
  10. Jhargram and Rourkela

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System