Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12870 HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1219.54 miles / 1967 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:15 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12870 HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12870 HWH-CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS HWH CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:35 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:07 19:14 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:23 22:25 1
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 2
9 DURG DURG 04:05 04:10 2
10 G GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 11:20 11:25 2
13 AK AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:15 14:25 2
15 NK NASIK ROAD 17:25 17:30 2
16 IGP IGATPURI 20:20 20:25 2
17 KYN KALYAN JN 22:02 22:05 2
18 DR DADAR 22:47 22:50 2
19 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 23:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Fri between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12870-HWH CSTM WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Nagpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Raipur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Chakradharpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Kharagpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System