Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12869 CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1220.78 miles / 1969 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12869 CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12869 CSMT-HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS CSMT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 11:05 1
2 DR DADAR 11:17 11:20 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 11:57 12:00 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 13:50 13:55 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 14:55 15:00 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:05 18:15 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 20:05 20:10 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 22:00 22:05 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 01:35 01:45 2
10 G GONDIA JN 03:21 03:23 2
11 DURG DURG 05:20 05:25 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 06:00 06:10 2
13 BSP BILASPUR JN 07:50 08:05 2
14 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 11:05 11:07 2
15 ROU ROURKELA 12:22 12:37 2
16 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 13:56 14:03 2
17 TATA TATANAGAR JN 14:50 14:55 2
18 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:50 16:55 2
19 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 18:51 18:52 2
20 HWH HOWRAH JN 19:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sun between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN?
    12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 19:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1969 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12869-CSTM HWH WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Howrah Junction
  4. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Nasik Road and Howrah Junction
  7. Igatpuri and Howrah Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Tatanagar Junction
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bilaspur Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chakradharpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System