Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12868 PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1187.92 miles / 1916 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS departs from PONDICHERRY at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:40 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12868 PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS PDY HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 12:30 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 13:10 13:15 1
3 VLR VELLORE CANT 15:38 15:40 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 16:45 16:47 1
5 TPTY TIRUPATI 19:30 19:35 1
6 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:00 20:05 1
7 NLR NELLORE 22:25 22:26 1
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:55 2
9 DVD DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 2
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2
12 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:45 15:05 2
13 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:30 15:35 2
14 BLS BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 2
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS runs Wed between PONDICHERRY and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS from PONDICHERRY to HOWRAH JN?
    12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS from PONDICHERRY at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:40 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS covers?
    12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1916 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS?
    12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS?
    12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12868-PDY HWH WKY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VELLORE CANT(VLR), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  2. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Tirupati and Howrah Junction
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Nellore and Howrah Junction
  8. Balasore and Howrah Junction
  9. Renigunta Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Katpadi Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System