Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12867 HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1188.54 miles / 1917 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 08:50 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12867 HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS HWH PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:30 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 2
5 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 2
6 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2
7 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 2
8 DVD DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:45 19:05 2
11 NLR NELLORE 22:13 22:15 2
12 RU RENIGUNTA JN 00:55 01:05 3
13 TPTY TIRUPATI 01:20 01:22 3
14 KPD KATPADI JN 03:48 03:50 3
15 VLR VELLORE CANT 04:03 04:05 3
16 VM VILLUPURAM JN 07:40 07:45 3
17 PDY PONDICHERRY 08:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sun between HOWRAH JN and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to PONDICHERRY?
    12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 08:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12867-HWH PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), KATPADI JN(KPD), VELLORE CANT(VLR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Rajamundry
  4. Howrah Junction and Renigunta Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Tirupati
  6. Howrah Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  9. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  10. Howrah Junction and Vellore Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System