Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12865 HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PURULIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 212.04 miles / 342 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:30 and arrives PURULIA JN at 14:10 Tue,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARABHUM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARABHUM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12865 HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS HWH PRR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 08:30 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:18 10:20 1
3 JGM JHARGRAM 10:51 10:53 1
4 CKU CHAKULIA 11:13 11:15 1
5 GTS GHATSILA 11:39 11:41 1
6 TATA TATANAGAR JN 12:20 12:25 1
7 CNI CHANDIL JN 13:17 13:19 1
8 BBM BARABHUM 13:33 13:35 1
9 PRR PURULIA JN 14:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between HOWRAH JN and PURULIA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN?
    12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:30 and arrives PURULIA JN at 14:10 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS covers?
    12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 342 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS?
    12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS?
    12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12865-HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), JHARGRAM(JGM), CHAKULIA(CKU), GHATSILA(GTS), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHANDIL JN(CNI), BARABHUM(BBM), PURULIA JN(PRR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Ghatsila
  4. Howrah Junction and Jhargram
  5. Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction
  6. Jhargram and Ghatsila
  7. Jhargram and Purulia Junction
  8. Ghatsila and Chandil Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Chandil Junction
  10. Chandil Junction and Purulia Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System