Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP now in india.

Train number 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1213.34 miles / 1957 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 19:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:25 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP YPR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 19:35 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 19:56 19:58 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 20:11 20:13 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 21:13 21:15 1
5 KPN KUPPAM 21:45 21:47 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 22:55 23:00 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 00:25 00:30 2
8 TPTY TIRUPATI 02:30 02:35 2
9 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:50 03:00 2
10 GDR GUDUR JN 04:55 05:00 2
11 NLR NELLORE 05:25 05:26 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 06:52 06:53 2
13 CLX CHIRALA 07:28 07:29 2
14 BPP BAPATLA 07:39 07:40 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 08:11 08:12 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:25 09:40 2
17 EE ELURU 10:26 10:27 2
18 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 10:59 11:00 2
19 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 12:00 12:05 2
20 SLO SAMALKOT JN 12:43 12:44 2
21 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 15:55 16:15 2
22 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:10 17:15 2
23 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18:08 18:10 2
24 PSA PALASA 19:10 19:12 2
25 BAM BRAHMAPUR 20:05 20:07 2
26 BALU BALUGAN 21:00 21:02 2
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:15 22:35 2
28 BBS BHUBANESWAR 23:05 23:10 2
29 CTC CUTTACK 23:40 23:45 2
30 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 00:38 00:40 3
31 BHC BHADRAKH 01:43 01:45 3
32 BLS BALASORE 02:30 02:32 3
33 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 04:05 04:10 3
34 MCA MECHEDA 04:56 04:57 3
35 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 05:44 05:45 3
36 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

  1. What is 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP train running status / running days?
    12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 19:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP covers?
    12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP covers total distance of 1957 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP?
    12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP?
    12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MECHEDA(MCA), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  2. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  7. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System