Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1213.96 miles / 1958 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:15 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANASWADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANASWADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12863 HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS HWH YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:35 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 21:30 21:33 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:25 22:30 1
4 BLS BALASORE 23:54 23:56 1
5 BHC BHADRAKH 00:58 01:00 2
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:33 01:35 2
7 CTC CUTTACK 02:40 02:45 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:20 03:25 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:55 04:10 2
10 BALU BALUGAN 04:58 05:00 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 05:50 06:00 2
12 PSA PALASA 07:18 07:20 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:13 08:15 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:10 09:15 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 10:40 11:00 2
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 13:00 13:01 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:48 13:50 2
18 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 14:29 14:30 2
19 EE ELURU 15:02 15:03 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 2
21 TEL TENALI JN 17:24 17:25 2
22 BPP BAPATLA 17:59 18:00 2
23 CLX CHIRALA 18:11 18:12 2
24 OGL ONGOLE 18:56 18:57 2
25 NLR NELLORE 20:03 20:05 2
26 GDR GUDUR JN 21:38 21:40 2
27 RU RENIGUNTA JN 22:38 22:40 2
28 TPTY TIRUPATI 23:00 23:05 2
29 KPD KATPADI JN 01:50 02:00 3
30 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:35 03:40 3
31 KPN KUPPAM 04:09 04:10 3
32 BWT BANGARAPET 04:43 04:45 3
33 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 05:38 05:40 3
34 BAND BANASWADI 06:23 06:25 3
35 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 07:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS covers?
    12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1958 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS?
    12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS?
    12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12863-HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MECHEDA(MCA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  8. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  9. Howrah Junction and Tenali Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Tirupati

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System