Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAZIPET JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 354.02 miles / 571 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS departs from KAZIPET JN at 02:40 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 13:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAZIPET JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUVVADA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUVVADA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12862 KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS KZJ VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KZJ KAZIPET JN First 02:40 1
2 WL WARANGAL 02:53 02:54 1
3 NKD NEKONDA 03:18 03:19 1
4 KDM KESAMUDRAM 03:29 03:30 1
5 MABD MAHBUBABAD 03:39 03:40 1
6 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 04:04 04:05 1
7 KMT KHAMMAM 04:23 04:24 1
8 MDR MADHIRA 04:54 04:55 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:45 07:05 1
10 EE ELURU 07:50 07:52 1
11 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:23 08:25 1
12 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 08:41 08:43 1
13 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 09:32 09:34 1
14 SLO SAMALKOT JN 10:16 10:18 1
15 ANV ANNAVARAM 10:43 10:45 1
16 TUNI TUNI 10:58 11:00 1
17 AKP ANAKAPALLE 12:08 12:10 1
18 DVD DUVVADA 12:45 12:46 1
19 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS

  1. What is 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS runs Daily between KAZIPET JN and VISAKHAPATNAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS from KAZIPET JN to VISAKHAPATNAM?
    12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS from KAZIPET JN at 02:40 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS covers?
    12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS covers total distance of 571 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS?
    12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS?
    12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12862-KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), NEKONDA(NKD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANNAVARAM(ANV), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tadepalligudem and Vishakapatnam
  2. Mahbubabad and Vishakapatnam
  3. Tuni and Vishakapatnam
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Khammam and Vishakapatnam
  6. Nidadavolu Junction and Anakapalle
  7. Nidadavolu Junction and Annavaram
  8. Rajamundry and Anakapalle
  9. Eluru and Vishakapatnam
  10. Rajamundry and Duvvada

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System