Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12861 VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KAZIPET JN Stations. It covers total journey of 354.02 miles / 571 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:05 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 01:10 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VISAKHAPATNAM to KAZIPET JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARANGAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARANGAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12861 VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12861 VSKP-KZJ LINK EXPRESS VSKP KZJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM First 15:05 1
2 DVD DUVVADA 15:34 15:35 1
3 AKP ANAKAPALLE 15:54 15:55 1
4 TUNI TUNI 16:37 16:39 1
5 ANV ANNAVARAM 16:53 16:54 1
6 SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:21 17:22 1
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:16 18:18 1
8 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 18:41 18:42 1
9 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 18:59 19:00 1
10 EE ELURU 19:33 19:34 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:15 21:30 1
12 MDR MADHIRA 22:21 22:22 1
13 KMT KHAMMAM 22:53 22:55 1
14 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 23:14 23:15 1
15 MABD MAHBUBABAD 23:37 23:38 1
16 KDM KESAMUDRAM 23:44 23:45 1
17 WL WARANGAL 00:24 00:26 2
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 01:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS

  1. What is 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS runs Daily between VISAKHAPATNAM and KAZIPET JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM to KAZIPET JN?
    12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS from VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:05 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 01:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS covers?
    12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS covers total distance of 571 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS?
    12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS?
    12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12861-VSKP KZJ LINK EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), ANNAVARAM(ANV), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KESAMUDRAM(KDM), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Samalkot Junction
  2. Vishakapatnam and Tadepalligudem
  3. Vishakapatnam and Tuni
  4. Vishakapatnam and Warangal
  5. Vishakapatnam and Khammam
  6. Nidadavolu Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  7. Vishakapatnam and Duvvada
  8. Rajamundry and Khammam
  9. Rajamundry and Kazipet Junction
  10. Rajamundry and Mahbubabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System