Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12860 HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR Train running status

Where is my train 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR now in india.

Train number 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1219.54 miles / 1967 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:20 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12860 HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12860 HWH-CSMT GEETANJALI EXPR HWH CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:30 15:35 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 17:25 17:32 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 18:26 18:28 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 19:50 20:05 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 21:41 21:43 1
7 RIG RAIGARH 22:29 22:31 1
8 BSP BILASPUR JN 00:30 00:45 2
9 R RAIPUR JN 02:15 02:25 2
10 DURG DURG 03:20 03:25 2
11 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 03:46 03:48 2
12 G GONDIA JN 05:13 05:15 2
13 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 06:00 06:02 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 07:20 07:30 2
15 WR WARDHA JN 08:32 08:35 2
16 BD BADNERA JN 10:07 10:10 2
17 AK AKOLA JN 11:10 11:15 2
18 SEG SHEGAON 11:44 11:45 2
19 MKU MALKAPUR 12:19 12:20 2
20 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:10 13:20 2
21 JL JALGAON JN 13:43 13:45 2
22 NK NASIK ROAD 16:20 16:25 2
23 IGP IGATPURI 18:10 18:15 2
24 KYN KALYAN JN 20:02 20:05 2
25 DR DADAR 20:47 20:50 2
26 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 21:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR

  1. What is 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR train running status / running days?
    12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR from HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR covers?
    12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR covers total distance of 1967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR?
    12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR?
    12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12860-HWH CSTM GEETANJALI EXPR?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Raipur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Jharsuguda Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Rourkela and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System