Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12859 CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. now in india.

Train number 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1220.78 miles / 1969 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:30 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12859 CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12859 HWH-CSMT CSMT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 06:00 1
2 DR DADAR 06:12 06:15 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 06:52 06:55 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 08:40 08:45 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 09:25 09:30 1
6 JL JALGAON JN 11:58 12:00 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:40 12:50 1
8 MKU MALKAPUR 13:24 13:25 1
9 SEG SHEGAON 14:09 14:10 1
10 AK AKOLA JN 14:40 14:45 1
11 BD BADNERA JN 16:10 16:15 1
12 WR WARDHA JN 17:19 17:22 1
13 NGP NAGPUR 18:55 19:05 1
14 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 19:49 19:51 1
15 G GONDIA JN 20:46 20:48 1
16 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 22:03 22:05 1
17 DURG DURG 22:45 22:50 1
18 R RAIPUR JN 23:25 23:35 1
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:15 01:30 2
20 RIG RAIGARH 03:01 03:03 2
21 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 04:25 04:27 2
22 ROU ROURKELA 05:42 05:49 2
23 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 07:08 07:10 2
24 TATA TATANAGAR JN 08:05 08:25 2
25 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 10:20 10:25 2
26 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 11:49 11:50 2
27 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP.

  1. What is 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. train running status / running days?
    12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN?
    12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. covers?
    12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. covers total distance of 1969 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP.?
    12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP.?
    12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP. reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12859-CSTM HWH GEETANJALI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Howrah Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
  4. Nasik Road and Howrah Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Tatanagar Junction
  8. Raigarh and Howrah Junction
  9. Igatpuri and Howrah Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System