Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12856 NGP BSP INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY departs from NAGPUR at 06:30 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 13:40 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BELHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BELHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12856 NGP BSP INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY NGP BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 06:30 1
2 KP KAMPTEE 06:49 06:51 1
3 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 07:20 07:22 1
4 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 07:36 07:38 1
5 TRO TIRORA 07:53 07:55 1
6 G GONDIA JN 08:26 08:28 1
7 AGN AMGAON 08:43 08:45 1
8 DGG DONGARGARH 09:27 09:29 1
9 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 09:51 09:53 1
10 DURG DURG 10:40 10:45 1
11 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 10:54 10:56 1
12 R RAIPUR JN 11:30 11:40 1
13 SLH SILIARI 12:03 12:05 1
14 TLD TILDA 12:16 12:18 1
15 BYT BHATAPARA 12:36 12:38 1
16 BYL BELHA 13:11 13:13 1
17 BSP BILASPUR JN 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY

  1. What is 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY runs Daily between NAGPUR and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY from NAGPUR to BILASPUR JN?
    12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY from NAGPUR at 06:30 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY covers?
    12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY?
    12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY?
    12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12856-NGP BSP INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G), AMGAON(AGN), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), SILIARI(SLH), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BELHA(BYL), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Dongargarh
  2. Nagpur and Durg
  3. Nagpur and Gondia Junction
  4. Nagpur and Raipur Junction
  5. Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
  6. Nagpur and Tilda
  7. Nagpur and Tumsar Road
  8. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  9. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  10. Raj Nandgaon and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System