Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12855 BSP NGP INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 253.58 miles / 409 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY departs from BILASPUR JN at 15:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 23:00 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMPTEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMPTEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12855 BSP NGP INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12855 BSP - NGP INTERCITY BSP NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 15:55 1
2 BYL BELHA 16:13 16:15 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 16:38 16:40 1
4 TLD TILDA 16:58 17:00 1
5 SLH SILIARI 17:15 17:17 1
6 R RAIPUR JN 17:50 17:55 1
7 DURG DURG 18:40 18:45 1
8 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 19:11 19:13 1
9 DGG DONGARGARH 19:38 19:40 1
10 AGN AMGAON 20:22 20:23 1
11 G GONDIA JN 20:48 20:50 1
12 TRO TIRORA 21:09 21:10 1
13 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 21:28 21:30 1
14 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 21:44 21:46 1
15 KP KAMPTEE 22:16 22:18 1
16 NGP NAGPUR 23:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY

  1. What is 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY runs Daily between BILASPUR JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY from BILASPUR JN to NAGPUR?
    12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY from BILASPUR JN at 15:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 23:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY covers?
    12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY covers total distance of 409 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY?
    12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY?
    12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12855-BSP NGP INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), BELHA(BYL), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), SILIARI(SLH), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), AMGAON(AGN), GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gondia Junction and Nagpur
  2. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Tumsar Road
  4. Bhandara Road and Nagpur
  5. Raipur Junction and Nagpur
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
  7. Bhatapara and Nagpur
  8. Tilda and Nagpur
  9. Tumsar Road and Nagpur
  10. Dongargarh and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System