Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP now in india.

Train number 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 553.04 miles / 892 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 15:40 and arrives DURG at 07:55 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHILAI PWR HS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHILAI PWR HS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP BPL DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 15:40 1
2 HBJ HABIBGANJ 15:53 15:55 1
3 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 16:16 16:18 1
4 HBD HOSHANGABAD 17:03 17:05 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 17:30 17:40 1
6 SGP SOHAGPUR 18:18 18:20 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 18:33 18:35 1
8 BKH BANKHEDI 18:53 18:55 1
9 GAR GADARWARA 19:13 19:15 1
10 KY KARELI 19:36 19:38 1
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:50 19:52 1
12 SRID SRIDHAM 20:18 20:20 1
13 MML MADAN MAHAL 21:04 21:06 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 21:20 21:30 1
15 SHR SIHORA ROAD 21:58 22:00 1
16 KTES KATNI SOUTH 22:55 23:00 1
17 UMR UMARIA 00:15 00:17 2
18 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 00:39 00:41 2
19 SDL SHAHDOL 01:28 01:30 2
20 BUH BURHAR 01:51 01:53 2
21 AAL AMLAI 02:03 02:05 2
22 APR ANUPPUR JN 02:20 02:23 2
23 PND PENDRA ROAD 03:00 03:02 2
24 BIG BELGAHNA 04:01 04:03 2
25 KGB KARGI ROAD 04:19 04:20 2
26 BSP BILASPUR JN 05:10 05:25 2
27 BYT BHATAPARA 05:59 06:00 2
28 TLD TILDA 06:19 06:20 2
29 R RAIPUR JN 07:00 07:05 2
30 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 07:32 07:34 2
31 DURG DURG 07:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP

  1. What is 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP train running status / running days?
    12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP runs Daily between BHOPAL JN and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP from BHOPAL JN to DURG?
    12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP from BHOPAL JN at 15:40 and arrives DURG at 07:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP covers?
    12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP covers total distance of 892 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP?
    12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP?
    12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12854-BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), BANKHEDI(BKH), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), UMARIA(UMR), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), SHAHDOL(SDL), BURHAR(BUH), AMLAI(AAL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BELGAHNA(BIG), KARGI ROAD(KGB), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction
  2. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  3. Katni South and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Habibganj and Jabalpur
  5. Katni South and Durg
  6. Katni South and Bhatapara
  7. Katni South and Pendra Road
  8. Pendra Road and Bhilai Pwr Hs
  9. Katni South and Raipur Junction
  10. Sihora Road and Katni South

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System