Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP now in india.

Train number 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DURG and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 552.42 miles / 891 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP departs from DURG at 18:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 10:30 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HABIBGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HABIBGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP DURG BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 18:20 1
2 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 18:28 18:30 1
3 R RAIPUR JN 18:55 19:00 1
4 TLD TILDA 19:31 19:33 1
5 BYT BHATAPARA 19:50 19:52 1
6 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:50 21:05 1
7 KGB KARGI ROAD 21:29 21:31 1
8 BIG BELGAHNA 21:45 21:47 1
9 PND PENDRA ROAD 22:50 22:52 1
10 APR ANUPPUR JN 23:37 23:40 1
11 AAL AMLAI 23:51 23:53 1
12 BUH BURHAR 00:10 00:12 2
13 SDL SHAHDOL 00:33 00:35 2
14 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 01:09 01:11 2
15 UMR UMARIA 01:37 01:39 2
16 KTES KATNI SOUTH 03:05 03:10 2
17 SHR SIHORA ROAD 03:46 03:48 2
18 JBP JABALPUR 04:15 04:25 2
19 MML MADAN MAHAL 04:30 04:32 2
20 SRID SRIDHAM 05:08 05:10 2
21 NU NARSINGHPUR 05:43 05:45 2
22 KY KARELI 05:54 05:55 2
23 GAR GADARWARA 06:19 06:20 2
24 BKH BANKHEDI 06:39 06:40 2
25 PPI PIPARIYA 06:58 07:00 2
26 SGP SOHAGPUR 07:09 07:10 2
27 ET ITARSI JN 08:20 08:30 2
28 HBD HOSHANGABAD 08:48 08:50 2
29 ODG OBAIDULLA GANJ 09:36 09:38 2
30 HBJ HABIBGANJ 10:01 10:03 2
31 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP

  1. What is 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP train running status / running days?
    12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP runs Daily between DURG and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP from DURG to BHOPAL JN?
    12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP from DURG at 18:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP covers?
    12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP covers total distance of 891 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP?
    12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP?
    12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12853-DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), KARGI ROAD(KGB), BELGAHNA(BIG), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), AMLAI(AAL), BURHAR(BUH), SHAHDOL(SDL), BIRSINGHPUR(BRS), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI SOUTH(KTES), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), BANKHEDI(BKH), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), OBAIDULLA GANJ(ODG), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Bhopal Junction
  2. Raipur Junction and Katni South
  3. Pendra Road and Katni South
  4. Katni South and Bhopal Junction
  5. Katni South and Madan Mahal
  6. Pendra Road and Bhopal Junction
  7. Bhatapara and Katni South
  8. Raipur Junction and Anuppur Junction
  9. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  10. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System