Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12852 MAS BSP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12852-MAS BSP SF Train running status

Where is my train 12852-MAS BSP SF now in india.

Train number 12852-MAS BSP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 870.48 miles / 1404 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

12852-MAS BSP SF departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 20:15 Mon. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12852-MAS BSP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12852-MAS BSP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12852 MAS BSP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12852 MAS - BSP SF MAS BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:10 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 23:30 23:35 1
3 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 2
4 OGL ONGOLE 01:27 01:28 2
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:55 04:05 2
6 WL WARANGAL 06:43 06:45 2
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:24 09:25 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:30 11:40 2
9 NAB NAGBHIR JN 13:26 13:28 2
10 WSA WADSA 13:51 13:53 2
11 AJU ARJUNI 14:11 14:13 2
12 SNV SONDAD 14:37 14:39 2
13 G GONDIA JN 15:35 15:45 2
14 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 17:00 17:02 2
15 DURG DURG 17:45 17:50 2
16 R RAIPUR JN 18:25 18:35 2
17 BSP BILASPUR JN 20:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12852-MAS BSP SF

  1. What is 12852-MAS BSP SF train running status / running days?
    12852-MAS BSP SF runs Mon between CHENNAI CENTRAL and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12852-MAS BSP SF from CHENNAI CENTRAL to BILASPUR JN?
    12852-MAS BSP SF from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 20:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12852-MAS BSP SF covers?
    12852-MAS BSP SF covers total distance of 1404 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12852-MAS BSP SF?
    12852-MAS BSP SF runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12852-MAS BSP SF?
    12852-MAS BSP SF reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12852-MAS BSP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), WADSA(WSA), ARJUNI(AJU), SONDAD(SNV), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Nellore
  3. Chennai Central and Balharshah
  4. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Ongole
  6. Chennai Central and Sirpur Kagazngr
  7. Chennai Central and Warangal
  8. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  9. Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Junction
  10. Sirpur Kagazngr and Balharshah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System