Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12851 BSP MAS SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12851-BSP MAS SF Train running status

Where is my train 12851-BSP MAS SF now in india.

Train number 12851-BSP MAS SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BILASPUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 871.1 miles / 1405 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

12851-BSP MAS SF departs from BILASPUR JN at 08:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12851-BSP MAS SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BILASPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12851-BSP MAS SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12851 BSP MAS SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12851 BSP - MAS SF BSP MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSP BILASPUR JN First 08:55 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 10:30 10:35 1
3 DURG DURG 11:25 11:30 1
4 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:51 11:53 1
5 G GONDIA JN 13:25 13:35 1
6 SNV SONDAD 14:08 14:10 1
7 AJU ARJUNI 14:34 14:36 1
8 WSA WADSA 14:59 15:01 1
9 NAB NAGBHIR JN 15:24 15:26 1
10 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:40 17:50 1
11 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 18:39 18:40 1
12 WL WARANGAL 21:23 21:28 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:10 01:20 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 03:14 03:15 2
15 NLR NELLORE 04:29 04:30 2
16 GDR GUDUR JN 05:50 05:55 2
17 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12851-BSP MAS SF

  1. What is 12851-BSP MAS SF train running status / running days?
    12851-BSP MAS SF runs Sun between BILASPUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12851-BSP MAS SF from BILASPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12851-BSP MAS SF from BILASPUR JN at 08:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12851-BSP MAS SF covers?
    12851-BSP MAS SF covers total distance of 1405 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12851-BSP MAS SF?
    12851-BSP MAS SF runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12851-BSP MAS SF?
    12851-BSP MAS SF reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12851-BSP MAS SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), SONDAD(SNV), ARJUNI(AJU), WADSA(WSA), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Nellore and Chennai Central
  3. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Balharshah and Chennai Central
  5. Sirpur Kagazngr and Chennai Central
  6. Ongole and Chennai Central
  7. Warangal and Chennai Central
  8. Raipur Junction and Balharshah
  9. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  10. Raj Nandgaon and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System