Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12850 PUNE BSP SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12850-PUNE BSP SF Train running status

Where is my train 12850-PUNE BSP SF now in india.

Train number 12850-PUNE BSP SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and BILASPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 804.14 miles / 1297 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

12850-PUNE BSP SF departs from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 16:50 Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12850-PUNE BSP SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHATAPARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHATAPARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12850-PUNE BSP SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12850 PUNE BSP SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12850 PUNE - BSP SF PUNE BSP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 17:40 1
2 DD DAUND JN 18:55 19:10 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 20:50 20:55 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 21:53 21:55 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 22:43 22:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 23:55 23:59 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 01:48 01:50 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:20 02:30 2
9 AK AKOLA JN 04:30 04:35 2
10 BD BADNERA JN 06:20 06:25 2
11 WR WARDHA JN 08:04 08:07 2
12 NGP NAGPUR 09:25 09:40 2
13 G GONDIA JN 11:26 11:28 2
14 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 12:48 12:50 2
15 DURG DURG 13:25 13:30 2
16 R RAIPUR JN 14:05 14:15 2
17 BYT BHATAPARA 15:10 15:12 2
18 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12850-PUNE BSP SF

  1. What is 12850-PUNE BSP SF train running status / running days?
    12850-PUNE BSP SF runs Fri between PUNE JN and BILASPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12850-PUNE BSP SF from PUNE JN to BILASPUR JN?
    12850-PUNE BSP SF from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 16:50 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12850-PUNE BSP SF covers?
    12850-PUNE BSP SF covers total distance of 1297 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12850-PUNE BSP SF?
    12850-PUNE BSP SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12850-PUNE BSP SF?
    12850-PUNE BSP SF reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12850-PUNE BSP SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Daund Junction and Nagpur
  2. Akola Junction and Nagpur
  3. Pune Junction and Nagpur
  4. Ahmadnagar and Nagpur
  5. Raipur Junction and Bilaspur Junction
  6. Raipur Junction and Bhatapara
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur
  8. Raj Nandgaon and Bhatapara
  9. Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Junction
  10. Belapur and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System