Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANGALORE CANT and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP departs from BANGALORE CANT at 08:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 11:10 Tue. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP BNC BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BNC BANGALORE CANT First 08:25 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 08:43 08:45 1
3 WFD WHITEFIELD 08:59 09:00 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:13 11:15 1
5 KPD KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 1
6 CTO CHITTOR 13:13 13:14 1
7 TPTY TIRUPATI 14:35 14:40 1
8 RU RENIGUNTA JN 15:00 15:10 1
9 GDR GUDUR JN 17:00 17:02 1
10 NLR NELLORE 17:32 17:33 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:35 21:55 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:11 00:13 2
13 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:51 00:52 2
14 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:10 04:30 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 05:25 05:30 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 06:23 06:25 2
17 PSA PALASA 07:35 07:37 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:31 08:33 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 09:27 09:29 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 10:40 10:45 2
21 BBS BHUBANESWAR 11:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP

  1. What is 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP runs Tue between BANGALORE CANT and BHUBANESWARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP from BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR?
    12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP from BANGALORE CANT at 08:25 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 11:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP covers?
    12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP?
    12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP?
    12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12846-BHUBANESHWAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cant and Bhubaneswar
  2. Bangalore Cant and Jolarpettai
  3. Bangalore Cant and Katpadi Junction
  4. Bangalore Cant and Rajamundry
  5. Bangalore Cant and Samalkot Junction
  6. Bangalore Cant and Tirupati
  7. Bangalore Cant and Vishakapatnam
  8. Bangalore Cant and Vizianagram Junction
  9. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  10. Bangalore Cant and Balugan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System