Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12845 BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. now in india.

Train number 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BANGALORE CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 936.82 miles / 1511 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. departs from BHUBANESWAR at 07:30 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 10:50 Sun. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12845 BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12845 BBS-YPR SFAST EXP BBS BNC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR First 07:30 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:50 07:55 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 08:43 08:45 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:33 09:38 1
5 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 1
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 1
9 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:34 16:35 1
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:44 17:45 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:10 20:20 1
12 NLR NELLORE 23:49 23:50 1
13 GDR GUDUR JN 01:18 01:20 2
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:58 03:00 2
15 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:25 03:27 2
16 CTO CHITTOR 04:28 04:30 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 05:33 05:35 2
18 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 07:00 07:05 2
19 WFD WHITEFIELD 09:14 09:16 2
20 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:28 09:30 2
21 BNC BANGALORE CANT 10:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.

  1. What is 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. train running status / running days?
    12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. runs Sun between BHUBANESWAR and BANGALORE CANTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT?
    12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. from BHUBANESWAR at 07:30 and arrives BANGALORE CANT at 10:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. covers?
    12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. covers total distance of 1511 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.?
    12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.?
    12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP. reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12845-BBS YPR S/FAST EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cant
  2. Rajamundry and Bangalore Cant
  3. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cant
  4. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  5. Bhubaneswar and Bangalore Cant
  6. Srikakulam Road and Bangalore Cant
  7. Khurda Road Junction and Bangalore Cant
  8. Brahmapur and Bangalore Cant
  9. Vishakapatnam and Bangalore Cant
  10. Samalkot Junction and Bangalore Cant

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System