Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12844 ADI PURI S/F EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. now in india.

Train number 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1318.74 miles / 2127 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sat,Sun.

12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives PURI at 08:55 Mon,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAKHI GOPAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAKHI GOPAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12844 ADI PURI S/F EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12844 ADI-PURI SF EXP ADI PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 18:40 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 19:29 19:31 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 21:31 21:33 1
6 ST SURAT 22:20 22:30 1
7 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:00 04:05 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 05:26 05:28 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 06:35 06:40 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 08:05 08:10 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 09:35 09:38 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 11:25 11:45 2
15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:29 12:31 2
16 G GONDIA JN 13:26 13:31 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 14:25 14:27 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:50 14:52 2
19 DURG DURG 15:40 15:45 2
20 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 15:54 15:56 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 16:30 16:50 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 17:43 17:45 2
23 BGBR BAGBAHRA 18:10 18:12 2
24 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 18:33 18:35 2
25 KBJ KANTABANJI 19:35 19:45 2
26 TIG TITLAGARH 20:15 20:25 2
27 KSNG KESINGA 20:40 20:42 2
28 NRLR NORIA ROAD 21:02 21:04 2
29 MNGD MUNIGUDA 21:45 21:47 2
30 RGDA RAYAGADA 23:20 23:35 2
31 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 00:11 00:13 3
32 VBL BOBBILI 00:38 00:40 3
33 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:35 02:00 3
34 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:55 02:57 3
35 PSA PALASA 04:08 04:10 3
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 05:05 05:10 3
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 05:28 05:30 3
38 KIT KHALLIKOT 05:59 06:01 3
39 BALU BALUGAN 06:15 06:17 3
40 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 06:45 06:47 3
41 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:40 08:00 3
42 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 08:23 08:25 3
43 PURI PURI 08:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP.

  1. What is 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. train running status / running days?
    12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. runs Mon,Thu,Sat,Sun between AHMEDABAD JN and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI?
    12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and arrives PURI at 08:55 Mon,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. covers?
    12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. covers total distance of 2127 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP.?
    12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP.?
    12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP. reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12844-ADI PURI S/F EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), NANDURBAR(NDB), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), KESINGA(KSNG), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), RAYAGADA(RGDA), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), BOBBILI(VBL), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), KHALLIKOT(KIT), BALUGAN(BALU), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Nagpur
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction
  4. Nandurbar and Titlagarh
  5. Vadodara Junction and Nagpur
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Nandurbar and Bobbili
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Durg
  9. Nandurbar and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Nadiad Junction and Akola Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System