Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12843 PUI ADI S/F EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP now in india.

Train number 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1319.36 miles / 2128 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP departs from PURI at 17:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:25 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NADIAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NADIAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12843 PUI ADI S/F EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12843 PUI-ADI SF EXP PURI ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI PURI First 17:30 1
2 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 17:48 17:49 1
3 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:15 18:40 1
4 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 19:21 19:23 1
5 BALU BALUGAN 19:53 19:55 1
6 KIT KHALLIKOT 20:08 20:10 1
7 CAP CHATRAPUR 20:36 20:38 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 20:55 21:05 1
9 PSA PALASA 22:18 22:20 1
10 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:11 23:13 1
11 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:10 00:35 2
12 VBL BOBBILI 01:20 01:22 2
13 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 01:45 01:47 2
14 RGDA RAYAGADA 02:35 02:50 2
15 MNGD MUNIGUDA 03:43 03:45 2
16 NRLR NORIA ROAD 04:23 04:25 2
17 KSNG KESINGA 04:45 04:47 2
18 TIG TITLAGARH 05:15 05:25 2
19 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:00 06:15 2
20 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 07:00 07:02 2
21 BGBR BAGBAHRA 07:20 07:22 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 07:48 07:50 2
23 R RAIPUR JN 09:30 09:50 2
24 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 10:15 10:17 2
25 DURG DURG 10:40 10:45 2
26 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 11:05 11:07 2
27 DGG DONGARGARH 11:28 11:30 2
28 G GONDIA JN 12:35 12:37 2
29 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 13:21 13:23 2
30 NGP NAGPUR 14:35 14:45 2
31 WR WARDHA JN 15:51 15:54 2
32 BD BADNERA JN 17:30 17:33 2
33 AK AKOLA JN 18:25 18:30 2
34 MKU MALKAPUR 19:39 19:40 2
35 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:40 20:50 2
36 JL JALGAON JN 21:20 21:25 2
37 NDB NANDURBAR 00:05 00:10 3
38 ST SURAT 03:37 03:42 3
39 BH BHARUCH JN 04:27 04:29 3
40 BRC VADODARA JN 05:26 05:31 3
41 ANND ANAND JN 06:02 06:04 3
42 ND NADIAD JN 06:19 06:21 3
43 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP

  1. What is 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP train running status / running days?
    12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP runs Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between PURI and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP from PURI at 17:30 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 07:25 Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP covers?
    12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP covers total distance of 2128 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP?
    12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP?
    12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12843-PUI ADI S/F EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), SAKHI GOPAL(SIL), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), KALUPARA GHAT(KAPG), BALUGAN(BALU), KHALLIKOT(KIT), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BOBBILI(VBL), PARVATIPURAM TN(PVPT), RAYAGADA(RGDA), MUNIGUDA(MNGD), NORIA ROAD(NRLR), KESINGA(KSNG), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), BAGBAHRA(BGBR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NANDURBAR(NDB), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Gondia Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Kesinga and Wardha Junction
  4. Puri and Wardha Junction
  5. Palasa and Wardha Junction
  6. Raj Nandgaon and Jalgaon Junction
  7. Raipur Junction and Gondia Junction
  8. Kesinga and Anand Junction
  9. Raj Nandgaon and Malkapur
  10. Rayagada and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System