Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12841 HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL Train running status

Where is my train 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL now in india.

Train number 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1028.58 miles / 1659 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJAYAWADA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJAYAWADA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12841 HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12841 HOWRAH-CHENNAI COROMANDAL HWH MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:30 16:35 1
3 BLS BALASORE 17:58 18:03 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 19:05 19:07 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 19:36 19:38 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 20:30 20:35 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:15 21:20 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 21:55 22:10 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 23:50 23:52 1
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 04:00 04:20 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:04 07:06 2
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 07:39 07:40 2
13 EE ELURU 08:14 08:15 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:05 10:20 2
15 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL

  1. What is 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL train running status / running days?
    12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL from HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL from HOWRAH JN at 14:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL covers?
    12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL covers total distance of 1659 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL?
    12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL?
    12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12841-HOWRAH CHENNAI COROMANDAL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Chennai Central
  2. Howrah Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Khurda Road Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Cuttack and Chennai Central
  9. Bhadrakh and Chennai Central
  10. Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System